Login

User Name :

Password :

Products
RAIDNet Products
PRODUCT CODE
RN FVR4C4B(M,S)4
Fiber Optic connectivity
The ComNet™ FVR4C4B Video and Contact Closure Receiver unit...

Name : Fiber Optic connectivity

Code : RN FVR4C4B(M,S)4

The ComNet™ FVR4C4B Video and Contact Closure Receiver unit supports four independent channels of video and four independent dry contact closures over four separate optical fibers. State-of-the-art 8-bit digital decoding is utilized for the four video channels. The contact closure channels may be used with triggered-event CCTV camera systems, or other applications such as access controlled motor-operated gates, doors, or other equipment requiring remote actuation and control. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation, and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. The high channel density of the FVR4C4B makes this unique product ideal for those installations where space may be limited. Packaged in the exclusive ComNet ComFit housing, these units may be either surface/shelf-mounted or rack-mounted, or may be DIN-rail mounted by the addition of ComNet model DINBKT1 adaptor plate. The FVR4C4B Receiver is fully compatible with ComNet’s model FVT1C1B-M Video Transmitter unit.

CHOOSE
PRODUCT CODE
RN SFP-MODULES
Fiber Optic Connectivity
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules. Copper And Optical Fiber...

Name : Fiber Optic Connectivity

Code : RN SFP-MODULES

Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules. Copper And Optical Fiber Ethernet Connectors

The ComNet™ selection of thirty-three Small Form-Factor Pluggable modules allow for an optical or copper interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, or multimode and single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules have different wavelengths and optical power to offer distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. The ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.

CHOOSE
PRODUCT CODE
RN CLESP
Fiber Optic Connectivity
Single Port Ethernet Surge Protector The ComNet™...

Name : Fiber Optic Connectivity

Code : RN CLESP

Single Port Ethernet Surge Protector

The ComNet™ CopperLine™ CLESP provides surge protection for Ethernet connections operating under potentials of high surge resulting from conditions such as lighting strikes or power fluctuations. Protection is provided concurrent to the IEC EN55024 Immunity characteristics for continuous and transient, conducted and radiated disturbances, including electrostatic discharges (ESD). The CLESP requires the shield of the RJ-45 connectors to be connected to the chassis ground.

CHOOSE
PRODUCT CODE
RN FVT1C1B(M,S)1-M
Fiber Optic connectivity
The ComNet™ FVT1C1B-M Video Transmitter supports...

Name : Fiber Optic connectivity

Code : RN FVT1C1B(M,S)1-M

The ComNet™ FVT1C1B-M Video Transmitter supports transmission of one video channel and a single simplex contact closure over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. The contact closure channel may be used with triggered-event CCTV camera systems, or other applications such as access controlled motor-operated gates, doors, or other equipment requiring remote actuation and control. This module is universally compatible with all major CCTV camera manufacturers. Housed in a compact, rugged, and lightweight package, this surface/shelf-mount unit is ideal for those installations where space may be limited, and may be DIN-rail mounted by the addition of ComNet DINBKT2 Adaptor Plate Kit. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation, and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. The FVT1C1B(M)(S)1-M Transmitter is fully compatible with ComNet model FVR4C4B(M)(S)4 4-Channel Video/4-Channel Contact Closure Receiver Unit.

CHOOSE
PRODUCT CODE
RN FVT/FVR1001(M)(S)1
Fiber Optic connectivity
The ComNet™ FVT/FVR1001 series video transmitter/ receiver...

Name : Fiber Optic connectivity

Code : RN FVT/FVR1001(M)(S)1

The ComNet™ FVT/FVR1001 series video transmitter/ receiver supports the transmission of short-haul quality 10-bit digital video over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. This module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. These units are interchangeable between stand-alone or card mount configurations.

CHOOSE
PRODUCT CODE
RN FVT11M
Fiber Optic connectivity
The ComNet™ FVT11M video mini-transmitter supports...

Name : Fiber Optic connectivity

Code : RN FVT11M

The ComNet™ FVT11M video mini-transmitter supports transmission of a fixed video signal using AM modulation on one multimode fiber optic cable. The FVT11M video transmitter is compatible with the FVR11M, FVR10M, FVR21, and FVR22 receivers. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The transmitter incorporates a bi-color (Red/Green) indicating LED for monitoring proper system operation.

CHOOSE
PRODUCT CODE
RN CLFE(X)UTP
Fiber Optic Connectivity
Ethernet-Over-UTP/Twisted Pair Extender With Pass-Through PoE...

Name : Fiber Optic Connectivity

Code : RN CLFE(X)UTP

Ethernet-Over-UTP/Twisted Pair Extender With Pass-Through PoE

The ComNet™ CopperLine CLFE(X)UTP Ethernet over UTP line consists of four models that support 100Mbps Ethernet as well as Pass-through Power over Ethernet (PoE) over twisted pair cable (CAT5, UTP). These models support transmission distances of up to 3,000 feet (914m) at 10 Mbps, or 2,100 feet (640m) at 100 Mbps. The CLFE1UTP, the CLFE4UTP, CLFE8UTP and the CLFE16UTP transport, one, four, eight or sixteen channels respectively. The IEEE 802.3-compliant Ethernet electrical interface of these Ethernet extenders also meets the requirements for IEEE 802.3af/at PoE power, passing-through up to 30 watts of power per port to the powered device (PD). The CLFE(X)UTP series may also be used interchangeably with other CopperLine Ethernet-over-UTP extenders. LED indicators confirm operating status of the device. Packaged in a rugged aluminum housing, these units are designed for desktop or stand-alone mounting. The CLFE8UTP and CLFE16UTP are offered in EIA 19” 1U high rack for easy installation. Environmentally hardened to the requirements of NEMA TS-1/ TS-2 for most out-of-plant applications, and true plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and operation.

CHOOSE
PRODUCT CODE
RN FVTR(M)(S)1
Fiber Optic connectivity
The ComNet™ FVTR(M)(S)1 series video transmitter/ receiver...

Name : Fiber Optic connectivity

Code : RN FVTR(M)(S)1

The ComNet™ FVTR(M)(S)1 series video transmitter/ receiver supports the transmission of short-haul quality 10-bit digitally encoded bi-directional video or sync over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. This module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. These units are interchangeable between stand-alone or card mount configurations.

CHOOSE
PRODUCT CODE
RN CLFE(X)IPS
Fiber Optic Connectivity
High-Power PoE Mid-Span Injector The ComNet...

Name : Fiber Optic Connectivity

Code : RN CLFE(X)IPS

High-Power PoE Mid-Span Injector

The ComNet CopperLine™ CLFE8IPS and CLFE16IPS are 8 and 16 port high power PoE midspans. They are compatible with 10/100/1000 BaseT Ethernet networks. 

They meet IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at standards and deliver up to 37W per port simultaneously on all ports without requiring power management. The PoE function can be set up with Windows GUI or use the default plug and play option. These mid-span power injectors are equipped with LEDs to provide operational status. No IP settings or configurations are required and they are completely transparent to the Ethernet network and higher layer protocols. 
The CopperLine CLFE8IPS and CLFE16IPS models are 1 RU high and can be easily installed in 19” racks. They are ideal for a wide range of CCTV or IT applications that require high power such as IP cameras, wireless access points or VoIP to be connected to a central LAN switching fabric with ease.

CHOOSE
Result Pages:  1  2  3  [Next >>] 
Selected Items
.
Enter the Below details to view the detail document.
Name :
Company Name :
Email :